Make your own free website on Tripod.com



Arthur, Lotus & Eddie Byrd


EDDIE BYRD (left)
LOTUS BYRD (right)
ARTHUR BYRD (back)


Children's Parents: Roy & Bessie (Campbell) Byrd
Children's Grandparents: Ruebin & Sarah E. Byrd


Picture Taken: 1927 in Hamilton, Ohio

Arthur Born: December 31, 1895 in Clay Co. Ky

Nickname: Peanut

Son Of: Levi & Lucinda (Gay) Byrd

Arthur's Children: 2 - William & Marie

Arthur Died: November 24, 1936 in Hamilton, Oh

Arthur Buried: Greenwood Cem. in Hamilton, Oh
At the Soldier's Mound


Special Thanks To Bill & Jennifer Hill For This Picture!


BYRD FAMILY PICS

BIRD & BYRD MAIN